THE 2015 NTFL Draft List

Welcome to the 2015 NTFL Collegiate Draft Prospect list. We are proud to present this list with the upmost respect to our future drafties and congrats on all your success. Although our draft prospect list only includes the top 8 best performances in the NCAA, the draft is open to all athletes who meet our draft requirements. We look forward to selecting you to be a professional in the National Track and Field League. 

100 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Bromell, Trayvon .............................
Vaughn, Clayton ...............................   

De Grasse, Andre.............................
Robinson, Bryce ...............................  
Givans, Senoj-Jay ............................  
Lawson, Jarrion ...............................  
Listenbee, Kolby ............................... 
Baker, Ronnie .................................... 

9.90

9.93

9.97

9.99

10.03

10.04

10.04

10.05

SO-2

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

SO-2

JR-3

SO-2

JR-3

Baylor

Texas-Arlington

USC

Tulsa

Texas

Arkansas

TCU

TCU

200 Meters

Top 8 Draft Collegiate Prospects

Dukes, Dedric ...............................

Bromell, Trayvon..........................
De Grasse, Andre ..........................
Hester, Tevin ..................................
Acy, Tremayne ...............................

Ernest, Aaron ................................

 Hart, Shavez..................................

Kendal Williams............................

19.99

20.03

20.03

20.14

20.17

20.22

20.23

20.26

SR-4

SO-2

JR-3

JR-3

SO-2

SR-4

SR-4

FR-1

Florida

Baylor

USC

Clemson

LSU

LSU

Texas A&M

Florida State

400 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Lendore, Deon..................................  
Norwood, Vernon ...........................  
Glass, Najee .....................................  
Taplin, Bralon ..................................  
Chambers, Marcus .........................  
Cherry, Michael ...............................  
Bush, Darell ...................................... 
Ways, Ceo.............................................
 

44.41

44.44

44.79

44.89

45.21

45.43

45.49

45.49

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

SO-2

SO-2

JR-3

SO-2

Texas A&M

LSU

Florida

Texas A&M

Oregon

Florida State

LSU

North Carolina

800 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Kemboi, Edward ..............................

Kidder, Brannon .............................  
Walker, Shaquille ...........................  
McBride, Brandon ...........................
Amankwah, Alex ............................  
Engles, Craig ...................................
Parker, Julian ..................................  
Arroyo, Andres .............................. 

1:45.58

1:45.58

1:45.78

1:45.87

1:45.91

1:46.13

1:46.17

1:46.49

SR-4

JR-3

SO-2

JR-3

SR-4

SO-2

SR-4

SO-2

Iowa State

Penn State

BYU

Miss State

Alabama

Mississippi

LSU

Florida

1500 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Noelle, Chad......................................  
Creese, Robby ................................
Erassa, Kirubel...............................
Joyce, Thomas................................  

Williamsz, Jordan..........................

Knight, Justyn...................................  
Soratos, Cristian ...........................  
Winn, Daniel ................................... 

3:38.35

3:39.02

3.39.05

3:39.43

3:39.53

3.39.66

3.39.65

3.39.76

JR-3

JR-3

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

FR-1

SR-4

SR-4

Oklahoma State

Penn State

Oklahoma State

California

Villanova

Syracuse

Montana State

Oregon

 

5,000 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Campbell, Kemoy ............................  
Stabler, Sam ....................................  
Rotich, Anthony ...............................
Awad, Thomas ................................  
Joyce, Thomas ................................
Knight, Justyn...................................  
Witt, Jason ....................................... 
Hehir, Martin..................................... 

13:20.39

13:30.50

13:31.59

13:33.29

13:34.42

13:34.86

13:34.96

13:35.70

SR-4

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

FR-1

SR-4

SR-4

Arkansas

Lamar

UTEP

Penn

California

Syracuse

BYU

Syracuse

10,000 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

27:54.25

28:27.70

28:30.33

28:33.48

28:35.76

28:36.53

28:38.22

28.43.18

Witt, Jason......................................  
Hehir, Martin.................................
Scott, Marc....................................
Lutz, Craig......................................  Zienasellassie, Futsum.............  
McElroy, Matt ................................  
Mascari, John................................ 
Jewkes, Nate ................................ 

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

BYU

Syracuse

Tulsa

Texas

Northern Arizona

Northern Arizona

Indiana State

Southern Utah

110 Meter High Hurdles 

Top 8 Draft prospects

13.21

13.46

13.47

13.51

13.52

13.55

13.56

13.56

McLeod, Omar ................................  
Echols, Dondre ...............................  
Moore, Jordan ................................  
Goss, Angelo  ..................................
Johnson, Justin..............................  
Thompson, Joshua ....................... 
Barnes, William .............................. 

Caldwell, Chris ................................

SO-2

JR-3

SO-2

SO-2

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

Arkansas

South Carolina

LSU

Coffeyville CC

Clemson

LSU

Kent State

Texas Tech

400 Meter Hurdles

Top 8 Draft prospects

Stigler, Michael...............................

Andrade, Jordin ............................
Hearn, Scottie.................................
Palmer, Desmond..........................
Futch, Eric.......................................

Hayes, Keyunta.............................. 
Branch, Drew.................................. Kendziera, David............................ 

 

48.44

49.22

49.39

49.41

49.45

49.48

49.53

49.56

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

SO-2

SO-2

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

Kansas

Boise State 

Miss State

Pittsburgh

Florida

UTSA

Georgia

Illinois

3,000 Meter Steeple

Top 8 Draft prospects

Kebenei, Stanley...............................  
Stevens, Tabor..................................

Hesselbjerg, Ole ..............................
Kibichiy, Edwin..................................
Rotich, Anthony................................ Seddon, Zak...................................... 
Ferlic, Mason....................................

Neff,Jackson..................................... 

8:23.93

8:26.81

8.33.22

8:33.78

8:33.90

8:34.84

8:35.45

8:36.88

SR-4

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

SR-4

Arkansas

Adams State

Eastern Kentucky

Louisville

UTEP

Florida State

Michigan

Ohio State

High Jump

Top 8 Draft prospects

Duffield, Jacorian..............................  
Robinson, Jeron................................
McBride, Bryan.................................
Jackson, Marcus............................... Adkins, Bradley ................................ 
Jones, Avion.......................................

Bryan, Christoff................................. 
Cunningham, Randall ....................

7'7

7"7

7'6.5"

7'5.75"

7'4.5"

7'4.5"

7'4.25"

7'4.25"

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

FR-1

FR-1

Texas Tech

TAMU-Kingsville

Arizona State

MIss State

Texas Tech

East Carolina

Kansas State

USC

Pole Vault

Top 8 Draft prospects

Barber, Shawn..................................  
Blankenship, Jake...........................
Irwin, Andrew.................................... Thoirs, Jax.......................................... 
Valles, Adrian.................................... Watson, Reese................................... 

Pujats, Pauls .....................................
Duvio, Dylan.......................................

19'4.75"

19'0.25"

18'6.5"

18'6.5"

18'6.5"

18'4.5"

18'2.5"

18'1.75"

JR-3

JR-3

SR-1

JR-3

FR-4

JR-3

SR-2

JO-3

Akron

Tennessee

Arkansas

Washington

Cincinnati

Texas

Memphis

Stanford

Triple Jump

Top 8 Draft prospects

27'4.5"

27'4.5"

26'3.75"

26'3.5"

26'1.75"

26'1.5"

25'11.5"

25'10"

Dendy, Marquis...............................  
Lawson, Jarrion.............................
Simpson, Damarcus......................
Pienaar, Roelf..................................

Bates, KeAndre .............................. 
Ramsey, Jalen.................................   Jackson, Adoree............................. 

Addison, Jonathan.........................

SR-4

JR-3

FR-1

SO-2

FR-1

SO-2

FR-1

JR-3

Florida

Arkansas 

Chardon State

Arkansas State

Florida

Flordia State

USC

North Carolina State

Long Jump

Top 8 Draft prospects

Dendy, Marquis..............................  
Collie, Latario.................................
Williams, Ben................................
Scott, Donald................................. Wamer, Michael ........................... 
Oneal, Matthew.............................  

Reid, Jonathan.............................. 

Smith, Keenan..............................

57'5"

56'4.5"

54'11.25"

54'10"

54'0.5"

53'8.5"

53'0.75"

53'0.25"

SR-4

JR-3

SO-2

SR-4

SO-2

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

Florida

Texas A&M

Louisville

Eastern Michigan

South Carolina

South Florida

Florida State

N. CArolina A&T

Discus Throw

Top 8 Draft prospects

Brown, Rodney...............................  

ArmBrust, Jacob...........................
Mihaljevic, Filip.............................
Mattis, Sam...................................
Young, Jordan..................................

Bailey, Tavis ................................... 
Tudor, Macklin..............................  

Mozia, Stephan ........................... 

 

213'5"

207'3"

207.1"

205'0"

204'3"

204'1"

201'6"

201'3"

 

SR-4

JR-3

SO-2

JR-3

SO-2

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

 

LSU

Olivet Nazarene

Virginia

Penn

Virginia

Tennessee

Cincinnati

Cornell

 

Shot Put

Top 8 Draft prospects

Crouser, Ryan...............................  
Hill, Darrell....................................
Jones, Jonathan..........................
Zunic, Stipe...................................

Mozia, Stephen ...........................  

Mihaljevic, Filip ..........................

Murasky, JC................................... 

Freeman, Josh..............................

69'3.25"

68'5.25"

68'2.25"

66'10.5"

66"2.15"

66'1.75"

66'1.75"

66'1.5"

SR-4

SR-4

SR-4

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

JR-3

JR-3

Texas

Penn State

Buffalo

Flroida

Cornell

Virginia

Ohio State

Southern Illinois

Hammer Throw

Top 8 Draft prospects

McCullough, Conor...........................  
Lihrman, Michael.............................
Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka............
Tayala, Matthias...............................

Skipper, Greg....................................  . 

Young, Jordan...................................

Poursanidis, Alex............................

Welch, Justin ...................................

252'4"

247'0"

238'9"

234'9"

233'9"

232'1"

229'11"

229'5"

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

JR-3

SO-2

SO-2

SR-4

USC

Wisconsin

Purdue

Kent State

Oregon

Virginia

Georgia

Findlay

Javelin Throw

Top 8 Draft prospects

Ampomah, John............................  
Crouser, Sam.................................
Kyriazis, Ioannis............................
Dykstra, Raymond.........................

Garton, MaCauley ......................... 
Thompson, Curtis..........................  

Bogert, Devin................................... 

Guerra, Tomas.................................

267'7"

259'10"

257'3"

254'8"

254'2"

248'1"

246'3"

244'10"

JR-3

SR-4

FR-1

SR-4

SR-4

FR-1

SR-4

JR-3

Mid. Tenn State

Oregon

Texas A&M

Kentucky

Missouri

Miss State

Texas A&M

Western Kentucky

Decathlon

Top 8 Draft prospects

Uibo, Maicel.....................................  
Tonnesen, Pau................................
Scantline, Garrett..........................
Keys, Dakotah.................................

Ijah, Solomon ................................ 
Williams, Harrison........................  

Ehrhardt, Tim................................. 

Soerens, Stephen.........................

8356

8247

8232

7863

7862

7806

7677

7669

JR-3

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

FR-1

SO-2

SR-4

Georgia

Arizona

Georgia

Oregon

Eastern Michigan

Stanford

Michigan State

Princeton

LEAGUE INFORMATION

TEAMS 

 Florida Typhoons  
Atlanta Pacesetters
Carolina Crush 
Texas Tornadoes  
LA Tremors
Norfolk Stingrays 
Sacramento TC
Arizona Rattlers 
  

Copyright © 2015-2019 Exclusive rights of the National Track & Field League. All Rights Reserved. The NTFL and NTFL Logo designs are registered trademarks of the National Track and Field League.

Other than the NTFL logo and trademark designs The NTFL does not claim rights to the images used on this site. 

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Wix Twitter page