THE 2017 NTFL Draft List

Welcome to the 2017 NTFL Collegiate Draft Prospect list. We are proud to present this list with the upmost respect to our future drafties and congrats on all your success. Although our draft prospect list only includes the top 8 best performances in the NCAA, the draft is open to all athletes who meet our draft requirements. We look forward to selecting you to be a professional in the National Track and Field League. 

100 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Coleman, Christian..........................

Carnes, Brandon..............................

Crawford, Lawrence.......................

Skeen, Odean...................................

Belcher, Christopher......................

Williams, Kendal..............................

Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel............

Hall-Thompson, Eli..........................

9.93

9.97

9.97

9.98

9.99

9.99

9.99

9.99

JR-3

SR-4

SO-2

JR-3

SR-4

SO-2

SR-4

JR-3

Tennessee

Northern Iowa

Miss State

Auburn

N. Carolina A&T

Georgia

LSU

Houston

200 Meters

Top 8 Draft Collegiate Prospects

Hall, Elijah..........................................

Coleman, Christian..........................

Richards, Jereem............................

Willis, Maxwell..................................

Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel.............

Titi, Ncincilili......................................

Thymes, Just'N.................................

Kerley, Fred........................................

19.96

19.98

19.98

20.07

20.09

20.14

20.24

20.27

JR-3

JR-3

JR-3

FR-1

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

Houston

Tennessee

Alabama

Baylor

LSU

South Carolina

USC

Texas A&M 

400 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Kerley, Fred .......................................

Allen, Nathon ....................................

Korir, Emmanuel .............................

Cherry, Michael ................................

Bloomfield, Akeem ..........................

Chaplin, Steven ................................

Norman, Michael .............................

Collins, Kyle .......................................

44.09

44.52

44.64

44.77

44.81

45.12

45.15

45.17

SR-4

FR-1

FR-1

SR-4

FR-1

JR-3

FR-1

SR-4

Texas A&M

Auburn

UTEP

LSU

Auburn

Texas Tech

USC

Texas Tech

800 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Korir, Emmanuel .............................

Harris, Isaiah ....................................

Rutto, Eludi .......................................

Dixon, Devin .....................................

Arroyo, Andres ...............................

Saruni, Michael ..............................

Piazza, Drew ...................................

White, Joseph ..................................

1:43.73

1:45.12

1:45.70

1:45.71

1:45.74

1:45.82

1:46.02

1:46.07

FR-1

SO-2

SR-4

FR-1

SR-4

FR-1

SR-4

JR-3

UTEP

Penn State

Mid. Tenn. State

Texas A&M

Florida

UTEP

Virginia Tech 

George Town 

1500 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Kerr, Josh ..........................................

Engles, Craig .....................................

Thompson, Joshua .........................

Saarel, Ben .......................................

Nowak, Craig ....................................

Rogers, Alex .....................................

Prakel, Sam .....................................

Rockhold, Cole ................................

3:35.99

3:37.75

3:38.21

3:40.24

3:40.41

3:40.85

3:40.87

3:41.04

SO-2

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

SO-2

JR-3

SO-2

New Mexico

Ole Miss

Oklahoma

Colorado

Oklahoma State

Texas

Oregon

Colorado St.

 

5,000 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Knight, Justyn ..................................

Cheserek, Edward ..........................

Tate, Mike ..........................................

Abbey, Jefferson .............................

Scott, Marc .......................................

Fisher, Grant ....................................

Bruce, Jack ......................................

Gilbert, Colby ...................................

13:17.51

13:24.72

13.34.28

13:37.23

13:37.45

13:37.77

13:38.15

13:38.68

JR-3

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

JR-3

JR-3

Syracuse

Oregon

Southern Utah

Colorado St.

Tulsa

Stanford

Arkansas

Washington

10,000 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

28:04.95

28:07.97

28:11.02

28:11.80

28:19.94

28:35.79

28:38.06

28:42.31

Chelanga, Alfred ............................

Scott, Marc ......................................

Peterson, Erik ................................

Mock, Jerrell ..................................

Kiprop, Vincent ..............................

Kosgei, Antibahs ...........................

Kibichiy, Edwin ..............................

Choge, Jacob .................................

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

Alabama

Tulsa

Butler

Colorado St.

Missouri Southern 

Alabama

Louisville 

Mid. Tenn. State

110 Meter High Hurdles 

Top 8 Draft prospects

13.37

13.37

13.42

13.42

13.47

13.49

13.50

13.50

Williams, Devon................................
Zallow, Chad ..................................... 
Crittenden, Freddie III ....................

Holloway, Grant ...............................

Mallett, Aaron ...................................

Dunkereley-Offor, Spencer ...........

Anderson, Nick ................................

Davis, Ashtyn ....................................

SR-4

SO-2

SR-4

FR-1

SR-4

SR-4

SR-4

JR-4

Georgia 

Youngstown St.

Syracuse

Florida

Iowa

Texas

Kentucky 

California 

400 Meter Hurdles

Top 8 Draft prospects

Selmon, Kenny ...................................

Mowatt, Kemar ...................................

Futch, Eric ............................................

Grant, Robert ......................................

Palmer, Desmond ..............................

Holmes, TJ ...........................................

Rowe, Shawn .....................................
Benjamin, Rai .....................................

48.76

48.79

48.82

49.15

49.17

49.19

49.36

49.52

JR-3

JR-3

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

North Carolina 

Arkansas

Florida

Texas A&M

Pittsburgh

Florida

St. Augustine's

UCLA

3,000 Meter Steeple

Top 8 Draft prospects

Fraley, Troy ......................................

Roth, Bailey .....................................

Lafond, Dyland ...............................

Reeder, Troy ....................................

Erb, MJ ..............................................

Kibichiy, Edwin ................................

Coleman, Jamaine .........................

Keter, Benard ..................................

8:39.30

8:39.83

8:40.54

8:40.57

8:41.03

8:42.30

8:42.82

8:43.05

JR-3

SO-2

SR-4

JR-4

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

Gonzaga

Arizona

Illinois

Furman

Ole Miss

Louisville

Eastern Kentucky 

Texas Tech 

High Jump

Top 8 Draft prospects

Claitt, Tequan ....................................

Williams, Tye .....................................

Laine, Keenon ...................................

Culver, Trey ........................................

Wesner, Jordan .................................

Williams, Ed'Ricus ............................

Cunningham, Randall .....................

Brown, Clayton ..................................

7'5.75"

7'4.5"

7'4.5"

7'4.25"

7'3.75"

7'3.25"

7'3"

7'3"

SO-2

JR-3

SO-2

JR-3

SO-2

SR-4

JR-3

FR-1

Eastern Kentucky

South Carolina 

Georgia

Texas Tech 

Memphis 

Florida State

USC 

Florida 

Pole Vault

Top 8 Draft prospects

Nilsen, Chris ....................................

Wyatt, Audie ....................................

Ludwig, Matthew ...........................

Laidig, Torben .................................

King, Devin ......................................

Alhizam, Hussain ..........................

Albright, Jake .................................

Valles, Adrian .................................

18'9.5"

18'8.25"

18'8.25"

18'8.25"

18'4.5"

18'4.5"

18'4.25"

18'2.5"

FR-1

JR-3

SO-2

JR-3

JR-3

SO-2

SR-4

JR-3

South Dakota

Texas A&M

Akron

Virginia Tech 

SE Louisiana

Kansas

Kansas

Cincinatti

Triple Jump

Top 8 Draft prospects

Bates, KeAndre ............................

Obi, Flex .........................................

McClain, Hayden ..........................

Scott, Jordan ................................

Newton, Scotty ............................

Sloan, Eric ......................................

Wallace, Armani...........................

Wasome, O'Brien .........................

54'9.5"

54'8.25"

54'8"

53'11.25"

53'11"

53'10.5"

53'6.5"

53'6.25"

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

FR-1

JR-3

JR-3

SO-2

FR-1

Florida

Baylor

Oklahoma

Virginia

TCU

USC
Florida State

Texas

Long Jump

Top 8 Draft prospects

27'1"

26'8.25"

26'8.25"

26'4.5"

26'3.75"

26'3.5"

26'2.75"

26'2.75"

Brown, Charles ...........................

Bates, KeAndre ..........................

Ward, Ja'Mari ..............................

Holloway, Grant ..........................

Fincham-Dukes, Jacobs ..........

Hall, Justin ...................................

Moffett, Malik ..............................

Williams, Will ..............................

SO-2

JR-3

FR-1

FR-1

SO-2

FR-1

JR-3

JR-3

Texas Tech 

Florida 

Missouri

Florida

Oklahoma State 

Texas Texas

Penn State 

Texas A&M

Discus Throw

Top 8 Draft prospects

Williams, Brian .............................

Cooper, Mitchell ...........................

Tudor, Macklin ..............................

Percy, Nicholas ............................

Jagers, Phillip ..............................

Jagers, Reginald ..........................

Ferguson, Kord .............................

Lucas, David ..................................

 

213'8" 

209'11"

208'5"

206'5"

203'6"

202'3"

201'7"

201'6"

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

S0-2

 

Ole Miss

Kansas

Cincinnati 

Nebraska

Akron

Kent State

Alabama

Penn State

 

Shot Put

Top 8 Draft prospects

Hassan, Mostafa ........................

Mihaljevic, Flip ...........................

Efekoro, Oghenakpobo ...........

Comenentia, Denzel .................

Ogundeji, Dotun ........................

Blair Coy ......................................

Awotunde, Josh .........................

Demaline, Nicholas ..................

69'11"

67'4"

66'10.75"

66'8.5"

66'3"

65'3.5"

65'6"

64'9.75"

JR-3

SR-4

SO-2

SO-2

SO-2

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

Colorado St.

Virginia 

Virginia

Georgia

UCLA 

Tiffin

South Carolina 

Ohio State

Hammer Throw

Top 8 Draft prospects

Dudarev, Gleb ................................  
Winkler, Rudy ................................

Poursanidis, Alex .........................

Young, Alexander .........................

Comenentia, Denzel ...................

Ellis, Joseph ..................................

Hakansson, Elias .........................

McGuigan, Dempsey ...................

243'5"

237'2"

235'10"

235'5"

234'3"

232'10"

231'9"

231'5"

FR-1

SR-4

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

SO-2

SR-4

SR-4

Kansas

Cornell

Georgia

SE Louisiana

Georgia 

Michigan

Alabama 

Ole Miss

Javelin Throw

Top 8 Draft prospects

Kyriazis, Ioannis ...........................

Paul, Gennard ...............................

Mortimore, Matti ..........................

Van Zyl, Reinhard ........................

Gudmundsson, Sindri ................

Mirabelli, Chris .............................

Shuey, Michael .............................

Gibbs, Emron ................................

288'9"

255'4"

254'2"

253'3"

253'3"

251'6"

250'2"

245'6"

JR-3

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

FR-1

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

Texas A&M

SE Louisiana

North Dakota State

Missouri

Utah State

Rutgers

Penn State

Southern Miss. 

Decathlon

Top 8 Draft prospects

Victor, Lindon................................

Williams, Devon ..........................

Wieland, Luca ..............................

Duckworth, Tim ..........................

Saluri, Karl ...................................

Walton, Cody ................................

Flip, Scott .....................................

Mahler, Wolf ................................

8539

8345

8201

7973

7948

7937

7915

7897

SR-4

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

JR-3

JR-3

SR-4

Texas A&M

Georgia

Minnesota

Kentucky 

Georgia

Nebraska

Rice

Texas