THE 2017 NTFL Draft List

Welcome to the 2017 NTFL Collegiate Draft Prospect list. We are proud to present this list with the upmost respect to our future drafties and congrats on all your success. Although our draft prospect list only includes the top 8 best performances in the NCAA, the draft is open to all athletes who meet our draft requirements. We look forward to selecting you to be a professional in the National Track and Field League. 

100 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Hobbs, Aleia.......................................

Smith-Barnett, Destiny .................

Stevens, Deajah ..............................

Carter, Destiny .................................

Washington, Ariana ........................

Henderson, Ashley .........................

Smith, Jonielle .................................

Johnson, Kortnei .............................

10.85

10.97

11.00

11.05

11.06

11.08

11.08

11.09

JR-3

JR-3

JR-3

SR-4

SO-2

JR-3

SO-2

SO-2

LSU

UNLV

Oregon

Kentucky

Oregon

San Diego St.

Auburn

LSU 

200 Meters

Top 8 Draft Collegiate Prospects

Stevens, Deajah ...............................

Brown, Brittany ................................

Hill, Deanna .......................................

Jefferson, Kyra .................................

Wimbley, Shakima ..........................

Bennett, Taylor .................................

Johnson, Kortnei ..............................

White, Danyel ....................................

22.09

22.30

22.41

22.43

22.47

22.47

22.50

22.55

JR-3

JR-3

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

SO-2

FR-1

Oregon

Iowa

USC

Florida

Miami

Baylor

LSU

Texas A&M

400 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Wimbley, Shakima............................  
Gordon, Chrisann ..............................

Ellis, Kendall ......................................

Guster, Alexis .....................................

Harper, Diana .....................................

Pettigrew, Cameron .........................

Ellis, Brittny ........................................

Dunmore, Makenzie .........................

50.40

50.64

50.66

51.32

51.36

51.61

51.66

51.67

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

FR-1

Miami

Texas

USC

Oregon

Arkansas

USC

Miami

Oregon

800 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Rogers, Raevyn ..............................

Green, Hanna ..................................

Fray, Jazmine .................................

Collinsworth, Shea ........................

Rivers, Danae .................................

Pocratsky, Rachel .........................

Abu, Agnes ......................................

Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra ................

1:59.10

2:01.28

201:43

201:51

2:02.53

2:02.67

2:02.70

2:03.07

JR-3

SR-4

SO-2

SR-4

FR-1

SO-2

SR-4

JR-3

Oregon

Virginia Tech 

Texas A&M

BYU

Penn State

Virginia Tech 

Mid. Tenn. State

Villanova

1500 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Nelson, Karisa .................................

Neale, Amy-Eloise ..........................

Cranny, Elise ....................................

Rainsberger, Katie .........................

Purrier, Elinor ..................................

Hiltz, Nikki ........................................

Koch, Carsyn ....................................

Green, Hanna ...................................

4:10.91

4:11.02

4:11.46

4:11.53

4:11.90

4:12.09

4:12.19

4:12.31

JR-3

JR-3

JR-3

FR-1

JR-3

JR-3

JR-3

SR-4

Samford

Washington

Standford

Oregon

New Hampshire

Arkansas

Cedarville

Virginia Tech  

5,000 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Taylor, Charlotte ..............................

Buchalski, Allie ................................

Neale, Amy-Eloise ..........................

Schweizer, Karissa ........................

Kemp, Erika ......................................

Rohrer, Anna ....................................

Blaney, Anne-Marie .......................

Receveur, Katherine ......................

15:29.07

15:35.55

15:39.55

15:39.30

15:39.75

15:41.23

15:43.07

15:43.61

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

JR-3

JR-3

FR-1

SR-4

SO-2

San Francisco

Furman

Washington

Missouri

North Carolina St.

Notre Dame

UCF

Indiana

10,000 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

31:58.99

32:11.80

32:29.28

33:09.67

33:18.81

33:19.60

33:23.92

33:29.22

Rohrer, Anna ....................................

Taylor, Charlotte ..............................

Wright, Alice .....................................

Kempfer, Jamie ...............................

Blaney, Anne-Marie .......................

Seidel, Molly ....................................

Clark, Erin ........................................

Morley, Makena ...............................

FR-1

SR-4

JR-3

SO-2

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

FR-1

Notre Dame

San Francisco

New Mexico

Missouri

UCF
Notre Dame

Colorado

Colorado

100 Meter High Hurdles 

Top 8 Draft prospects

12.65

12.67

12.67

12.69

12.69

12.85

12.87

12.90

Burton, Rushelle ...............................

Amusan, Tobi .....................................

Charlton, Devynne ...........................

Camacho-Quinn, Jasmine .............

Johnson, Alaysha .............................

Brisco, Mikiah ....................................

Jones, Ariel ........................................

Williams, Kendell .............................

FR-1

SO-2

JR-3

SO-2

SO-2

JR-3

JR-3

SR-4

Texas

UTEP

Purdue

Kentucky 

Oregon

LSU

Texas

Georgia

400 Meter Hurdles

Top 8 Draft prospects

Watson, Sage .....................................

Iuel, Amalie .........................................

Cockrell, Anna ....................................

Brockington, Tyler ............................

Black, Symone ..................................

Payne, Kymber ..................................

Brown, Sashel ....................................

Belle, Tia-Adana ................................
 

 

55.01

55.38

55.51

55.97

56.01

56.12

56.20

56.26

SR-4

SR-4

FR-1

JR-3

JR-3

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

Arizona

USC

USC

South Carolina

Purdue

LSU

Auburn

St.Augustine's

3,000 Meter Steeple

Top 8 Draft prospects

Purrier, Elinor ..................................

Konieczek, Alicja ............................

Gerlach, Tori ....................................

Strandemo, Madeline ....................

Ostrander, Allie ...............................

IIarda, Brianna ................................

Rush, Kristi ......................................

Birk, Erika ........................................

9:43.65

9:49.74

9:50.60

9:51.83

9:55.61

9:56.33

9:57.72

9:58.22

JR-3

SO-2

SR-4

JR-3

FR-1

JR-3

SR-4

SO-2

New Hampshire

Western State

Penn State

Minnesota

Boise State

Providence

BYU

BYU

High Jump

Top 8 Draft prospects

Pilgrim, Kaysee .................................

Boss, Logan .......................................

Fagan, Madeline ...............................

Gusin, Tatiana ...................................

Spires, Shelley .................................

Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella ..................

Wiebke, Taylor ..................................

Williams, Kendell .............................

6'2.75"

6'2.25"

6'2"

6'2"

6'1.5"

6'0.75"

6'0.75"

6'0.75"

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

JR-3

JR-3

FR-1

SO-2

SR-4

UNLV

Miss State

Georgia

Georgia

Air Force

UCLA

Minnesota

Georgia

Pole Vault

Top 8 Draft prospects

Rhodes, Annie .................................

Grove, Emily ....................................

Weeks, Victoria ...............................

Clute, Sydney ...................................

Weeks, Alexis ..................................

Gruver, Olivia ...................................

Presley, Emily ..................................

Long, Kally ........................................

15'1.5"

15'1"

14'11"

14'11"

14'11"

14'8.25"

14'6.25"

14'5.25"

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

SR-4

SO-2

SO-2

SO-2

JR-3

Baylor

South Dakota

Arkansas

Indiana

Arkansas

Kentucky 

Missouri Southern

Texas

Long Jump

Top 8 Draft prospects

22'7.75"

22'3.5"

22'2.25"

22'0.75"

21'10.75"

21'10.25"

21'7.25"

21'8.25"

Burks, Quanesha .......................

Saunders, Sha'keela ................

Conley, Sydney ...........................

Sow, Rougui ................................

Hall, Kate .....................................

Carson, Savannah .....................

Orji, Keturah ................................

Reuwsaat, Stachia .....................

SR-4

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

FR-1

JR-3

JR-3

SR-4

Alabama

Kentucky

Kansas

South Carolina

Georgia

Purdue

Georgia

Chadron State

Triple Jump

Top 8 Draft prospects

Orji, Keturah...................................

David, Yanis ...................................

Luque, Jhoanmy ..........................

Lawerence, Shardia ...................

Amsterdam, Iana .........................

Latham, Viershanie ....................

Hughes, Amber ............................

Richardson, Brianna ...................

46'11.5"

45'8"

45'3.5"

45'3"

44'10.75"

44'10.25"

44'8.25"

44'7"

JR-3

SO-2

JR-3

SO-2

SR-4

SR-4

SR-4

SR-4

Georgia

Florida

Iowa State

Kansas State

Clemson

Texas Tech 

Tennessee St. 

Baylor

Discus Throw

Top 8 Draft prospects

Lawerence, Shadae ....................

Knibb, Kellion ................................

Ewen, Maggie ................................

Thomas,  Daniel ............................

Osakue, Daisy ...............................

Hicks, Cion .....................................

Esser, Agnes .................................

Grange, Gleneve ..........................

205'4"

203'8"

197'5"

194'7"

188'7"

187'6"

187'1"

187'1"

SO-2

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

FR-1

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

Kansas State

Florida State

Arizona State

Kent State

Angelo State

Baylor

Minnesota

Florida state

Shot Put

Top 8 Draft prospects

Saunders, Raven .......................

Thomas, Danniel .......................

Woodard, Jessica .....................

Farmer, Erin ...............................

henderson, Emmonnie ............

Stewart, Janeah ........................

Ewen, Maggie .............................

Wertman, Cassie .......................

60'8.75"

60'8"

60'3"

59'5"

59"0

58'7.25"

57'7.75"

57'2.25"

JR-3

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

SR-4

Ole Miss

Kent State

Oklahoma

Arkansas State

Louisville

Ole Miss

Arizona State

Tennessee

Javelin Throw

Top 8 Draft prospects

Sediva, Irena...................................

Wales, Rebekah.............................

Vucenovic, Marija .........................

Little, Mackenzie ..........................

Malone, Audrey .............................

Stulce, Madalaine ........................

Pryke, Ashley ................................

Wolczyk, Brittni .............................

192'6"

191'0"

183'6"

182'5"

181'8"

181'5"

181'0"

178'9"

SR-4

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

JR-3

SO-2

SO-2

SO-2

Virginia Tech

LSU

Florida

Standford

Texas A&M

Texas A&M

Memphis

Nebraska

Heptathlon

Top 8 Draft prospects

Williams, Kendall .......................

Brooks, Taliyah ............................

Stumbaugh, Payton ...................

Schultz, Nina ...............................

Dearman, Emilyn .......................

Hinton, Kaylee .............................

Brown, Leigha ..............................

Dadzie, Elizabeth ........................

6354

6099

6023

6021

5924

5869

5852

5832

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

FR-1

SR-4

SO-2

SR-4

SR-4

Georgia

Arkansas

Arkansas

Kansas State

Pittsburg St.

Texas Tech

Arkansas

Mid. Tenn. State

Hammer Throw

Top 8 Draft prospects

Ewen, Maggie ...............................

Ratcliffe, Julia ..............................

Andersen, Brooke .......................

Kassanavoid, Janee' ...................

Llano, Beatrice ............................

Griffiths, Monique .......................

Kanuchova, Veronika .................

Wells, LaPorscha ........................

238'10"

227'2"

221'3"

219'9"

218'4"

215'11"

214'8"

214'6"

JR-3

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

FR-1

SR-4

FR-1

 SR-4

Arizona State

Princeton 

Northern Arizona

Kansas State 

Georgia

Cal St. Northridge

Florida State

Georgia State

LEAGUE INFORMATION

TEAMS 

 Florida Typhoons  
Atlanta Pacesetters
Carolina Crush 
Texas Tornadoes  
LA Tremors
Norfolk Stingrays 
Sacramento TC
Arizona Rattlers 
  

Copyright © 2015-2019 Exclusive rights of the National Track & Field League. All Rights Reserved. The NTFL and NTFL Logo designs are registered trademarks of the National Track and Field League.

Other than the NTFL logo and trademark designs The NTFL does not claim rights to the images used on this site. 

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Wix Twitter page