THE 2016 NTFL Draft List

Welcome to the 2016 NTFL Collegiate Draft Prospect list. We are proud to present this list with the upmost respect to our future drafties and congrats on all your success. Although our draft prospect list only includes the top 8 best performances in the NCAA, the draft is open to all athletes who meet our draft requirements. We look forward to selecting you to be a professional in the National Track and Field League. 

100 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Givans, Senoj-Jay............................

Coleman, Christian.........................

Woodson, Markesh.........................

Belcher, Christopher......................

Cotton, Kenzo...................................

Baker, Ronnie...................................

Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel............

Lawson, Jarrion...............................

9.96

10.03

10.05

10.07

10.07

10.09

10.09

10.13

JR-3

SO-2

SR-4

JR-3

SO-2

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

Texas

Tennessee

Missouri

N.Carolina A&T

Arkansas

TCU

LSU

Arkansas

200 Meters

Top 8 Draft Collegiate Prospects

Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel.............

Trimble, Jamiel................................

Hester, Tevin.....................................

Howell, Renard................................

Ali, Ahmed........................................

Lawson, Jarrion..............................

Rodney, Brendon............................

Coleman, Christian.........................

19.95

20.12

20.13

10.15

20.16

10.17

20.24

20.26

JR-3

SO-2

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

LSU

Air Force

Clemson

LSU

Alabama

Arkansas

LIU Brooklyn

Tennessee

400 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Hall, Arman.......................................

Dunkley, Fitzroy...............................

Strother, Nathan.............................

Kerley, Fred......................................

Cherry, Michael...............................

Wright, Dontavius..........................

Montgomery, Kahmari..................

Chambers, Marcus.........................

44.82

45.06

45.07

45.01

45.11

45.12

45.13

45.27

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

JR-3

JR-3

JR-3

FR-1

JR-3

Florida

LSU

Tennessee

Texas A&M

LSU

Stillman

Missouri

Oregon

800 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Brazier, Donavan............................

McBride, Brandon..........................

Walker, Shaquille...........................

Rutto, Eliud......................................

Harris, Isaiah..................................

Arroyo, Andres...............................

Hernandez, Hector........................

Kidder, Brannon.............................

1:43.55

1:44.50

1:44.99

1:45.59

1:45.76

1:45.78

1:46.15

1:46.42

FR-1

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

FR-1

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

Texas A&M

Miss State

BYU

Mid.Tenn. State

Penn State

Florida

Texas A&M

Penn State

1500 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

Murphy, Clayton..............................

Yorks, Izaic.......................................

Awad, Thomas................................

Wynne, Henry..................................

Engles, Craig...................................

Knight, Justyn.................................

Malone, Ben.....................................

Maton, Matthew..............................

3:36.38

3:37.74

3:37.75

3:38.05

3:38.82

3:39.23

3:39.82

3:39.97

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

SO-2

SO-2

FR-1

Akron

Washington

Penn

Virginia

Mississippi

Syracuse

Villanova

Oregon

5,000 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

McGorty, Sean..................................

Cheserek, Edward..........................

Tiernan, Patrick...............................

knight, Justyn...................................

Curtin, Thomas................................

McDonals, Morgan.........................

Fisher, Grant.....................................

Walling, Ryan ..................................

13:24.25

13:25.59

13:25.78

13:27.23

13:27.64

13:29.79

13:30.13

13:31.30

SO-2

JR-3

SR-4

SO-2

SR-4

FR-1

FR-1

SR-4

Stanford

Oregon

Villanova

Syracuse

Virginia Tech Wisconsin

Stanford

Mississippi

10,000 Meters

Top 8 Draft prospects

27:52.70

28:34.79

28:36.20

28:38.63

28.44.18

28:47.48

28:48.79

28:52.72

Zienasellassie, Futsum................

Guy, Johnson..................................

Ronoh, Andrew..............................

LaMere, Ian....................................

Peterson, Erik................................

Thompson, Shaun........................

Murphy, Pierce...............................

Bennie, Colin...................................

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

JR-3

JR-3

SR-3

SR-3

SO-2

Northern Arizona

Southern Indiana

Arkansas

Wis.-Platteville

Butler

Duke

Colorado

Syracuse

110 Meter High Hurdles 

Top 8 Draft prospects

13.32

13.40

13.41

13.43

13.48

13.48

13.53

13.54

Allen, Devon......................................

Washington, Adarius......................

Barnes, William...............................

Wiliams, Isaac..................................

Crittenden, Freddie III....................

Mallett, Aaron...................................

Moore, Jordon..................................

Echols, Dondre ................................

SO-2

SR-4

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

JR-3

SR-4

Oregon

Indiana State

Kent State

Houston

Syracuse

Iowa

LSU

South Carolina

400 Meter Hurdles

Top 8 Draft prospects

48.91

49.04

49.10

49.31

49.31

49.36

49.66

49.73

Futch, Eric.......................................

Rosser, Khallifah...........................

Robinson, Byron............................

Holmes, TJ.......................................

Selmon, Kenny...............................

Grant, Robert..................................

Palmer, Desmond..........................

McLaughlin, Taylor.........................

JR-3

JR-3

JR-3

JR-3

SO-2

SO-2

JR-3

FR-1

Florida

Cal St. Los Angeles

Texas

Florida

North Carolina

Texas A&M

Pittsburg

Michigan

3,000 Meter Steeple

Top 8 Draft prospects

Ferlic, Mason...................................

Tonui, Frankline..............................

Kibichiy, Edwin...............................

Seddon, Zak.....................................

Keter, Bernard................................

Hoover, Caleb..................................

Abrahamsen, Jakob.......................

Erb, MJ..............................................

8:27.16

8:30.67

8:30.71

8:33.09

8:33.75

8:33.77

8:33.04

8:34.13

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

SO-2

JR-3

Michigan

Arkansas

Louisville

Florida State

Texas Tech

Northern Arizona

Eastern Kentucky

Mississippi

High Jump

Top 8 Draft prospects

Jones, Avion.....................................

Robinson, Jeron..............................

Culver, Trey......................................

Perinchief, Jah-Nhai.....................

Cunningham, Randall...................

McRae, Trey......................................

Bryan, Christoff...............................

Adkins, Bradley...............................

7'7"

7'5"

7'5"

7'5"

7'4.5"

7'4.5"

7'4.5"

7'3.75"

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

FR-1

SO-2

SR-4

SO-2

SR-4

East Carolina

TAMU-Kingsville

Texas Tech

Iowa Central CC

USC

Charlotte

Kansas State

Texas Tech

Pole Vault

Top 8 Draft prospects

King, Devin........................................

Wyatt, Audie.....................................

Wolfle, Chase...................................

Blankenship, Jake..........................

Laidig, Torben.................................

Bell, Dylan........................................

Bragg, Adam....................................

Winder, Luke ...................................

18'8.25"

18'6.5"

18'6.5"

18'6.5"

18'4.5"

18'2.5"

18'1.75"

18'1"

SO-2

SO-2

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

SR-4

SR-4

SO-2

SE Louisiana

Texas A&M

Texas A&M

Tennessee

Virginia Tech

Air Force

Princeton

North Central (III.)

Triple Jump

Top 8 Draft prospects

55'8.25"

55'0.75"

54'11.5"

54'7.25"

54'4.5"

53'10.5"

53'10.25"

53'9.75"

Collie, Latario...............................

Pullen, Clive.................................

Oneal, Matthew...........................

Jeudi, Wells.................................

White, Tim....................................

Bates, KeAndre..........................

Williams, Ben..............................

Obi, Felix .....................................

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

JR-3

JR-3

SO-2

JR-3

SR-4

Texas A&M

Arkansas

South Florida

Florida A&M

Arizona State

Florida

Louisville

Baylor

Long Jump

Top 8 Draft prospects

Brits, Stefan..................................

Lawson, Jarrion..........................

Drummond, Braxton..................

McClain, Terrell...........................

Pienaar, Roelf..............................

Addison, Jonathan.....................

Edoki, Fabian...............................

Wieland, Luca..............................

26'11.75"

26'9"

26'7"

26'1"

26'0.25"

26'0"

25'11.5"

25'11.5"

SO-2

JR-3

SR-4

SO-2

SR-4

FR-1

FR-1

JR-3

Florida State

Arkansas

Charleston Southern

Akron

Arkansas State

North Carolina St.

South Plains

Minnesota

Discus Throw

Top 8 Draft prospects

Mattis, Sam....................................

Williams, Brian.............................

Jagers, Phillip...............................

Cooper, Mitchell...........................

Mihaljevic, Filip............................

Kotze, Jan-Louw.........................

De Beer, Gerhard........................

Barta, Marek ...............................

221'3"

207'5"

205'9"

205'3"

204'10"

203'9"

203'4"

201'4"

SR-4

SO-2

JR-3

JR-3

JR-3

SR-4

JR-3

SO-2

Penn

Iowa Central CC

Akron

Kansas

Virginia

South Alabama

Arizona

Virginia Tech

Shot Put

Top 8 Draft prospects

Appier, Garrett............................

Mihaljevic, Filip..........................

Scarvelis, Nicholas...................

Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka.....

Days, Braheme..........................

Murasky, JC................................

Hassan, Mostafa.......................

Miller, Ashinia............................

68'2.5"

67'11.5"

67'7.5"

66'10"

66'3.75"

66'3.75"

66'3"

65'8.25"

SR-4

JR-3

 

SR-4

 

SR-4

SO-2

SR-4

Pittsburg St.

Virginia

UCLA

Purdue

UCLA

Ohio State

Colorado St.

Georgia

Hammer Throw

Top 8 Draft prospects

Miller, Nick.....................................

Winkler, Rudy................................

Connelly, Sean..............................

Orn Jonsson, Hilmar...................

Skipper, Greg................................

Thornton, Darien.........................

Eriksson, Anders.........................

Neu, Conner..................................

252'5"

246'5"

243'11"

234'8"

234'3"

233'7"

233'5"

232'10"

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

FR-1

SR-4

SR-4

FR-1

SR-4

Oklahoma State

Cornell

Minnesota

Virginia

Oregon

P.R.-Rio Piedras

Missouri

North Dakota

Javelin Throw

Top 8 Draft prospects

Kyriazis, Ioannis...........................

Thompson, Curtis........................

Karakolis, Evan............................

Ampomah, John..........................

Renton, Tyler.................................

Danielson, Cody............................

Nieves Velez, Caleb.....................

Van Zyl, Reinhard.........................

268'7"

265'10"

260'2"

255'3"

252'2"

251'9"

249'7"

249'0

SO-2

SO-2

SR-4

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

SR-4

JR-3

Texas A&M

Georgia

Wisconsin

Georgia

Georgia

Arizona

Stanford

Eastern Michigan

Decathlon

Top 8 Draft prospects

Victor, Lindon...............................

Uibo, Maicel..................................

Ziemek, Zach...............................

Williams, Devon...........................

Saluri, Karl....................................

Tonnesen, Pau..............................

Williams, Harrison......................

Simmons, Solomon....................

8446

8315

8300

8116

8108

8103

8032

7936

JR-3

SR-4

SR-4

JR-3

SO-2

SR-4

SO-2

SR-4

Texas A&M

Georgia

Wisconsin

Georgia

Georgia

Arizona

Stanford

Eastern Michigan